Our Harpists

Rave Harpers / Penang Harpers / Viva Rave/ Silver Rave Ensemble Student Achievements Rave Harps Prestige Award
Rave Harps Prestige Award

The Rave Harps Prestige Award is a competition which is specially tailored for young harpists, created by Rave Harps. It fills the gaps of current music examinations, and takes a well-rounded approach meeting the needs of budding performers and professionals.

 

Listed below is the Honour List for the Rave Harps Prestige Award.

 

Rave Harps Prestige Award 2018 – SOLO

Category Award Name
Apprentice I Distinction with Honours Adriel Lau
    Chanel Chua
    Jerielle Kok
    Megan Wan
    Ooi Xin Qi
    Vien Ignacio
Apprentice II Distinction with Honours Abby Yu Kai Qi
  Chanice Lee
    Kate Ching
  Distinction Chow Ying Qian
    Georgia Hayley Tan
  Hayley Ho Yan Yee
    Lee Sam Yee
    Sherazade Nurul Amira Prasetyo
Advance I Distinction with Honours Chong Tze Wey
    Jenine Kok
  Lee Su Min
  Ng Yi Wei
  Veralyn Teo
  Distinction Audrey Trisha Wibowo
  Lee Jun Wai
  Solange Cellovia Siregar
Merit Eilyx Lim
  Kimberly Wong
Advance II Distinction with Honours Chew Yi
  Kaitlyn Tan
Phang Bei Lin
Distinction Abigail Soo
  Isabel Ho
  Merit Alice Gabriellla Darmadji
    Olivia Wong
Young Artist Distinction with Honours Chloe Liow
Renee Yadav
  Distinction Chloe Lam Zhuo Yi
  Merit Ng Yi Xuan
Young Professional Distinction Christabelle Sheum

 

 

Rave Harps Prestige Award 2019 – CHAMBER

Category Award Name
Apprentice Distinction Ezra Ng
Kaspar Ching
Keane Ching
Kenrick Ching
Distinction Chanel Chua
Charlotte Sheum
Jaevis Low
Distinction Christie Tse
Elisabeth Kng
Distinction Valencia Song
Vien Ignacio
Advance Lever Distinction with Honours Chow Yen Yu
Hayley Ho
Kate Ching
Distinction with Honours Tan Tze Rou
Wong Yun Wen
Distinction Angela Abellana
Mariella Bugtai
Micah Luy
Distinction Lim Ka Yan
Ooi Xin Qi
Distinction Kate Ching
Kirby Ching
Advance Pedal Distinction with Honours Chew Yi
Ng Yi Wei
Distinction with Honours Phang Bei Lin
Rafael Dillon Low
Distinction Isabel Ho
Timothy Chua
Distinction Chanice Lee
Chong Tze Wey
Distinction Charlotte Chong
Tan Yan Sze
Merit Eilyx Lim
Lee Su Min
Young Artist Distinction with Honours Chloe Liow
Renee Yadav
Distinction with Honours Christabelle Sheum
Ong Yi Ting
Distinction with Honours Isabel Ho
Kaitlyn Tan
Distinction Kaitlyn Tan
Kelsey Tan
Distinction Celestine Sheum
Chloe Lam